Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Joshua Kim, eXp Realty Of California, Inc.
40222 Colony Dr Murrieta, CA 92562
Sold on 01/20/2026
$580,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/20/2026
01/20/2026
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1998
1998
Listed By
Joshua Kim, eXp Realty Of California, Inc.
Bought with
John Humphrey, DRE #00461284 CA, Coldwell Banker Realty
John Humphrey, DRE #00461284 CA, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:34 PM GMT+0000
CRMLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:34 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $348/Monthly
Exterior Features
- Roof: Shingle
Parking
- Driveway
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,086 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 09, 2025
Price Changed
$595,000
-5%
-$34,500
Dec 04, 2025
Price Changed
$629,500
-1%
-$9,500
Nov 24, 2025
Price Changed
$639,000
-1%
-$6,000
Nov 18, 2025
Price Changed
$645,000
-2%
-$15,000
Nov 07, 2025
Listed
$660,000
-
-